Free company profile — no paywall, no login

STN Sports Ltd.

Nottingham, Regatul Unit

STN Sports Ltd., Nottingham, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 12759356 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: terminated. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

56.000 £ Estimate

Umsatz2021: 150.000 £2022: 87.000 £2023: 56.000 £2024: 68.000 £2025: 56.000 £
20212022202320242025

Financials

Indicator31.07.202131.07.202231.07.202331.07.202431.07.2025
Stamm-/Grundkapital40,00 £40,00 £40,00 £40,00 £40,00 £
Bilanzsumme127.445 £52.481 £24.477 £34.274 £24.916 £
Umsatz150.000 £e87.000 £e56.000 £e68.000 £e56.000 £e
Kassenbestand68.706 £24.320 £25.027 £17.386,00 £43.997 £
Gewinn—−74.964 £e−28.004 £e9.797,00 £e−9.358,00 £e
Umsatz CAGR—−42 %e−38,9 %e−23,2 %e−21,8 %e
Umsatzrendite—−86,2 %e−50 %e14,4 %e−16,7 %e
Mitarbeiterzahl—2122
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter—43.500 £e56.000 £e34.000 £e28.000 £e

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2021-07-312022-07-312023-07-312024-07-312025-07-31
Sachanlagen1.8851.6681.1187491.847
Anlagevermögen1.8851.6681.1187491.847
Umlaufvermögen129.66060.54536.20265.20944.397
Schuldner60.95436.22511.17547.823400
Bargeld zur Verfügung68.70624.32025.02717.38643.997
Gläubiger4.1009.73212.84331.68421.328
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten125.56050.81323.35933.52523.069
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten127.44552.48124.47734.27424.916
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten127.44552.48124.47734.27424.916
Aktienkapital800800800800800
Prämie174.200174.200174.200174.200174.200
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste-47.555-122.519-150.523-140.726-150.084
Computerausrüstung1.8851.6681.1187491.847
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente1.9504.4106.99410.2542.364

History

  1. Löschung

    18.08.2026 Löschung

  2. Sitz: Nottingham, Großbritannien

    03.01.2024 Sitz: Nottingham, Großbritannien

  3. Sitz: Unit 105 Mare Street Studios 203 …

    09.03.2023 Sitz: Unit 105 Mare Street Studios 203-213 Mare Street London …

  4. Direktor B. Fabricius

    28.12.2020 - 30.06.2025 Direktor Balthazar Fabricius

    Cho
  5. Direktor Marcus Yeoman

    14.08.2020 - 10.01.2023 Direktor Marcus Yeoman

    Cho
  6. Eintragung

    21.07.2020 Eintragung

  7. Sitz: Tonbridge, Großbritannien

    21.07.2020 Sitz: Tonbridge, Großbritannien

  8. Direktor Sean O'Toole

    21.07.2020 - 18.08.2026 Direktor Sean O'Toole

    Cho
  9. Direktor Paul David Ready

    21.07.2020 - 18.08.2026 Direktor Paul David Ready

    Cho
  10. Kapital: 40,00 £

    21.07.2020 Kapital: 40,00 £

Companies at this address & nearby

Which companies share the address, street or postal code of STN Sports Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.

38021 companies are registered in Nottingham in total.

FAQ — STN Sports Ltd.

Care este numărul de înregistrare al STN Sports Ltd.?
STN Sports Ltd. is registered under the number 12759356 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is STN Sports Ltd. registered?
STN Sports Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Nottingham, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al STN Sports Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of STN Sports Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — STN Sports Ltd.
legal_nameSTN Sports Ltd.
legal_cityNottingham
registration_authority_entity_id12759356
legal_jurisdictionGB
headquarters_cityNottingham
registration_statusterminated
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id6127813678
sourceregistry